Typhoon
Joss Stone
Alain Clark
The Cat Empire
Outkast
Robin Thicke
Candy Dulfer
Stevie Wonder
Giovanca
Pharrell Williams
Kovacs
Gregory Porter
Kelis
Sharon Jones & The Dap-Kings
SOHN
Ibrahim Maalouf
Benjamin Clementine
Benjamin Herman
Paloma Faith
Snarky Puppy
Nick Mulvey
Eric Vloeimans
Neneh Cherry
Vieux Farka Toure
Tedeschi Trucks Band
Gilles Peterson
Bo Saris
Dr. John
Metropole Orkest
Mavis Staples
Nile Rodgers & Chic
The Internet
Sheila E.
Blue Grass Boogiemen
Al Jarreau
Darkside
Ledisi
DJ Maestro
Dorian Concept
Buika
Dr. Lonnie Smith
Charles Bradley & His Extraordinaires
Chloe Charles
Allen Stone
Shirma Rouse
Eliades Ochoa
Oscar D'Leon
Tineke Postma
Jameszoo
Lalah Hathaway
Avishai Cohen
Kapok
The Isley Brothers
Robert Glasper
Dirty Loops
Judy Blank
Peter Beets Trio
Liv Warfield
Meshell Ndegeocello
Sons of Kemet
Koffie
Cécile McLorin Salvant
Metropole Orkest Bigband
Henry Threadgill
Jon Batiste & Stay Human
Orquesta Buena Vista Social Club
Galactic
Zara McFarlane
The Robert Glasper Experiment
The Ploctones
The New Orleans Swamp Donkeys
King of the World
Randal Corsen
Bootsy Collins and The Funk Unity Band
Booker T. Jones
Natalie Cole
Benny Golson
Artvark Saxophone Quartet
Daryl Hall & John Oates
Sun Ra Arkestra
Nir Felder
Nikki Yanofsky
Guajiro Mirabal
El Cerrito High School Jazz Ensemble
John Scofield Uberjam
Phronesis
Dj Thelonious
Mehliana
Ambrose Akinmusire
Rebirth Brass Band
Steven Bernstein
Antibalas
Tigran Hamasyan
Nate Wooley Quintet
The Fresh Cuts
Jason Moran
De Beren Gieren
The Kenny Garret Quartet
Omara Portuondo
Dash!
Pharoah Sanders
Christian McBride
Coultrain
Children of the Light Trio
Dave Douglas
Daptone Super Soul Revue
Alfredo Rodriguez
Jesus Aguaje Ramos
Preservation Hall Jazz Band
Joshua Redman & Metropole
Nicholas Payton
Brad Mehldau
Jason Lindner
Benny Golson Quartet
The Sugarman Three
DJ Collectief Naald & Kraak
Stacey Kent
Martijn van Iterson Quartet
The Daptone Super Soul Revue
Barbarito Torres
Jamie Baum
Quincy Jones
Simin Tander
Henry Butler, Steven Bernstein & The Hot 9
The Kenny Garrett Quintet
John Escreet Trio
Danilo Perez trio
Andreas Varady
BaLaKo
Broken Brass Ensemble
Jeff Lorber
Terri Lyne Carrington
Mark Guiliana
Ben van den Dungen Kwartet
Tom Harrell Quintet
Derrick Hodge
Reinier Baas
Darcy James Argue’s Secret Society
Ben van Gelder
Sranan Gowtu
Walter 'Wolfman' Washington
Henry Butler
Rocketnumbernine
Naked Wolf
Takuya Kuroda
Paul Jackson Jr.
Hermine Deurloo
Tony Roe
PRISM
Martial Solal Trio
Electro Deluxe